我们的团队_KLBD Kosher中国总部

Meet The People Who Are Passionate About Their Work

Click here for more information about kosher establishments and licensing

Click here to find out where you can meet the sales and marketing team

Rabbi Elie Schoemann
Rabbi Elie Schoemann
Interim Director
Rabbi Jeremy Conway
Rabbi Jeremy Conway
Senior Adviser and Former Director
Rabbi Akiva Padwa
Rabbi Akiva Padwa
Senior Certification Consultant
Pini Smus
Pini Smus
Director of Licensing
Naphtoly Lauer
Naphtoly Lauer
Director of Administration and Finance
Dr Moshe Rosenfeld
Dr Moshe Rosenfeld
Senior Certification Consultant & Chief Chemist
Rosalind Coten
Rosalind Coten
Senior Food Technologist
Rabbi Shimon Black
Rabbi Shimon Black
Rabbinic Coordinator
Dalia Bloch
Dalia Bloch
Kashrut Researcher
Dr Michael Boyar
Dr Michael Boyar
Certification Coordinator
Zvi Brooks
Zvi Brooks
Shomrim Coordinator
Russell Brown
Russell Brown
Commercial Consultant
Rabbi Asher Chocron
Rabbi Asher Chocron
Rabbinical Inspector
Rabbi Avraham Cohen
Rabbi Avraham Cohen
Rabbinic Senior Inspector
Ian Edmundson
Ian Edmundson
Accounts Manager
Rabbi Ariel Eisner
Rabbi Ariel Eisner
Certification Administrator
Michal Emanuel
Michal Emanuel
Kashrut Researcher
Rabbi Pinchas Goldberg
Rabbi Pinchas Goldberg
Rabbinic Coordinator & Food Technologist
Naomi Green
Naomi Green
Kashrut Researcher
Ruchelle Grosskopf
Ruchelle Grosskopf
Certification Assistant
Ilan Grossman
Ilan Grossman
Senior Coordinator
Solomon Wilner
Solomon Wilner
Certification Assistant
Odeliya Haimov
Odeliya Haimov
Certification Assistant
Pinchos Homburger
Pinchos Homburger
Rabbinic Coordinator
Paula Kaye
Paula Kaye
Kashrut Researcher
Rabbi Shlomo Katanka
Rabbi Shlomo Katanka
Senior Rabbinical Inspector
Rabbi Shaul Khalili
Rabbi Shaul Khalili
Sales Manager for South America & Iberian Peninsula
Yocheved Khalili
Yocheved Khalili
Assistant Accountant
Rabbi Boruch Krasner
Rabbi Boruch Krasner
Rabbinic Coordinator
Rabbi Yechiel Lampert
Rabbi Yechiel Lampert
Rabbinical Inspector
Carole Marlow
Carole Marlow
PA to the Director
Rabbi Avraham Dovid Moskowitz
Rabbi Avraham Dovid Moskowitz
Rabbinical Coordinator
Esti Muller
Esti Muller
Certification Assistant
Esther Pappenheim
Esther Pappenheim
Certification Assistant
Gita Rotenberg
Gita Rotenberg
Certification Operations Manager
Rabbi Moshe Royde
Rabbi Moshe Royde
Senior Rabbinical Inspector
Menasche Scharf
Menasche Scharf
Rabbinic Coordinator
Sophie Schechtel
Sophie Schechtel
Data Assistant
Michal Schleider
Michal Schleider
Administrative Assistant
Rabbi Hillel Simon
Rabbi Hillel Simon
Senior Rabbinic Coordinator
Rabbi Elchonon Spitzer
Rabbi Elchonon Spitzer
Rabbinical Inspector
Rabbi Shlomi Wise
Rabbi Shlomi Wise
Rabbinic Coordinator
Elisheva Wolfson
Elisheva Wolfson
Kashrut Researcher